Studio Accueillant Au Diamant 26 M² Avec Balcon
| Free Wi-Fi Free Wi-Fi in rooms | Child-friendly Cots | Air conditioning |
| No pets allowed |
To enjoy your vacation in Le Diamant, stay at the spacious 26 m² Studio Accueillant Au Diamant 26 M² Avec Balcon Le Diamant, which is within 7 km of the Musee de la Pagerie and nearly 25 minutes' walk from Petite Anse Street. The 1-bedroom apartment can host up to 4 guests.
The apartment has a prime location in close proximity to the Anse Cafard. Studio Accueillant Au Diamant 26 M² Avec Balcon is also located approximately 5 minutes on foot from the Memorial de l'Anse Caffard. The accommodation is in proximity to the Maison du Bagnard.
At the apartment, a separate toilet, a shower, and a washing machine are provided to improve your comfort. Moreover, there are towels as well.
Self-catering is made easy with a full kitchen fitted with an electric kettle and a toaster at the property.
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Parking
- No pets allowed
Meals and drinks
- Electric kettle
In the room
- Free Wi-Fi in rooms
- Air conditioning
- Sitting area
- Dressing area
- Tea and coffee facilities
- Dining table
- Washing machine
- Cots
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What are the most famous tourist attractions near Studio Accueillant Au Diamant 26 M² Avec Balcon?
Guests of Studio Accueillant Au Diamant 26 M² Avec Balcon can visit one of the highly rated landmarks, Cap 110 Memorial, placed a mere 1 km away. Other sights are La Savane des Esclaves Museum (7 km) as well as Musee de la Pagerie (8 km). - ❓
How far is the city centre from Studio Accueillant Au Diamant 26 M² Avec Balcon?
It will take a 20-minute walk to get from Studio Accueillant Au Diamant 26 M² Avec Balcon to the city centre. - ❓
What is the check-in and check-out time at Studio Accueillant Au Diamant 26 M² Avec Balcon?
At Studio Accueillant Au Diamant 26 M² Avec Balcon, guests are asked to check in at 16:00, and check out until 13:00. - ❓
What nearby restaurants should we visit during our stay at the apartment?
For lunch or dinner, guests can head to Chill, a nearby restaurant renowned for its French dishes, conveniently situated 350 meters from the apartment. Additionally, they can try out New Cap, which specializes in French dishes, conveniently found only 6 minutes' walk away. - ❓
Does this accommodation provide an internet connection?
Yes, this accommodation offers Wi-Fi in the rooms. - ❓
Does Studio Accueillant Au Diamant 26 M² Avec Balcon come with a kitchen?
Yes, Studio Accueillant Au Diamant 26 M² Avec Balcon provides a full kitchen. - ❓
What is the size of Studio Accueillant Au Diamant 26 M² Avec Balcon?
Studio Accueillant Au Diamant 26 M² Avec Balcon is composed of 26 square meters.